2015 Toyota Highlander Hybrid

Come down now and discover at Spinelli Toyota Lachine in Lachine the 2015 Toyota Highlander Hybrid, an expectation-defying vehicle offering classic inside-and-out styling plus a fantastic package of standard features. Stylish looks are complemented by Toyota's advanced Hybrid Synergy Drive, boasting a cleaner, more efficient engine. Also available, a Comfort Package for those looking for those little extras that make life on the road even more enjoyable. The Toyota Highlander Hybrid's exterior expresses its intelligent and innovative spirit with a series of smart yet subtle touches, like the distinctive front grille and the clear blue shading of the headlamps. On the back end, a standard large rear spoiler makes a clear and bold statement about 2015 Highlander Hybrid's performance-oriented nature.

Standard on the Hybrid Limited 4WD-i and available on Hybrid 4WD-i, a collection of amenities that augment the 2015 Toyota Highlander Hybrid's upscale looks and intuitive functionality, including: power moonroof and leather-wrapped steering wheel and shift knob.

Technical Specifications

2015 Toyota Highlander Hybrid
Quick Navigation
General information Price
Mechanical Wheels and tires
Performance Security
Seats Comfort and convenience
Sound system Fuel consumption
Dimensions, capacity and weight Co2 emissions
Warranties
Perfect Car By clicking on "BUILD IT" it is possible to use "Perfect Car", a virtual car builder that allows you to select your packages, options, colors, etc. You may then request a price quote!
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top 
Highlander Hybrid LEHighlander Hybrid XLEHighlander Hybrid Limited
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Type Sport UtilitySport UtilitySport Utility
Passengers 887
Doors 555
PRICE Back to top 
Highlander Hybrid LEHighlander Hybrid XLEHighlander Hybrid Limited
Starting from $ 45,820$ 48,245$ 54,795
Included Fees Freight, PDI, air tax, tire taxFreight, PDI, air tax, tire taxFreight, PDI, air tax, tire tax
MECHANICAL Back to top 
Highlander Hybrid LEHighlander Hybrid XLEHighlander Hybrid Limited
Engine 3.5L V6 DOHC 24-valve + electric motor3.5L V6 DOHC 24-valve + electric motor3.5L V6 DOHC 24-valve + electric motor
HP (hp@rpm) 280 HP280 HP280 HP
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 215 lb.ft215 lb.ft215 lb.ft
Drivetrain All-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel drive
Transmission Continuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable Transmission
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS 4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS
Power Steering StdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top 
Highlander Hybrid LEHighlander Hybrid XLEHighlander Hybrid Limited
Tires P245/60R18 tiresP245/60R19 tiresP245/60R19 tires
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top 
Highlander Hybrid LEHighlander Hybrid XLEHighlander Hybrid Limited
 Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top 
Highlander Hybrid LEHighlander Hybrid XLEHighlander Hybrid Limited
Driver Airbag StdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStd
Knee Airbags StdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStd
Alarm System -StdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStd
SEATS Back to top 
Highlander Hybrid LEHighlander Hybrid XLEHighlander Hybrid Limited
Trim Cloth seatsLeather seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats Driver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passenger
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top 
Highlander Hybrid LEHighlander Hybrid XLEHighlander Hybrid Limited
Air Conditioning 3-zone auto climate control3-zone auto climate control3-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdIntelligent
Power Locks StdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof -glass sunroofPower panoramic sunroof
Navigation System -Navigation systemNavigation system
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top 
Highlander Hybrid LEHighlander Hybrid XLEHighlander Hybrid Limited
AM/FM Radio StdStdStd
with cassette ---
with CD StdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top 
Highlander Hybrid LEHighlander Hybrid XLEHighlander Hybrid Limited
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
8.6 / 8.58.6 / 8.58.6 / 8.5
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top 
Highlander Hybrid LEHighlander Hybrid XLEHighlander Hybrid Limited
Length (mm) 4,8554,8554,855
Width (mm) 1,9251,9251,925
Height (mm) 1,7801,7801,780
Wheelbase (mm) 2,7902,7902,790
Ground Clearance (mm) 203203203
Curbweight (kg) 2,1702,1902,205
Trunk Size (L) 390390385
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 2,3702,3562,339
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 656565
Towing Capacity (kg) 1,5871,5871,587
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 2,8402,8402,840
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top 
Highlander Hybrid LEHighlander Hybrid XLEHighlander Hybrid Limited
 Data is not available.
WARRANTIES Back to top 
Highlander Hybrid LEHighlander Hybrid XLEHighlander Hybrid Limited
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Specific to vehicles' Hybrid components
(years / km)
8 / 160,0008 / 160,0008 / 160,000